This preview site was built for you by The Refiners Co, Big Lake MN.  View the full presentation  |  Questions? Call Chad: 612-270-9100
Pompeii Pizzeria, 315 Jackson Ave NW, Elk River

Pizza and salad menu, Elk River, MN

Prices are copied from the menu page on pompeiipizzeria.net as of October 13, 2026. The seasonal items rotate, so call (763) 633-1222 to confirm what is on.

Gluten-free crust is $4.00 extra on any pizza. Orders by phone: (763) 633-1222.

Starters

  • Artichoke Spinach Dip$10.00
  • Bruschetta$10.25
  • Italian Flat Bread$7.50
  • Mozzarella Flat Bread$8.50

Salads

Small $10.00, large $11.75. Caprese is small $10.25, large $12.00. Add chicken to a Caesar for $2.50.

  • Pompeii Salad

    Mixed greens, pistachios, parmesan and prosciutto in a balsamic vinaigrette.

  • Pear and Gorgonzola

    Mixed greens, gorgonzola, parmesan, walnuts and pears in a maple honey vinaigrette.

  • Chopped Italian

    Mixed greens, assorted meats and cheeses, pepperoncini and tomatoes in a red wine vinaigrette.

  • Greco

    Romaine, Italian olives, feta and pepperoncini in a red wine vinaigrette.

  • Caesar

    Romaine and parmesan in a classic Caesar dressing.

  • Tuscan

    Mixed greens, pepperoni, prosciutto, tomatoes, Italian olives and mozzarella in an Italian dressing.

  • Chicken Gorgonzola

    Spinach, feta, tomatoes, artichoke hearts, chicken and gorgonzola in a gorgonzola dressing.

  • Caprese

    Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, basil and olive oil.

Seasonal Salads

Small $10.00, large $11.75.

  • Muenster

    Spring mix with muenster, parmesan, chicken, onions and a southwest dressing.

  • Cranberry

    Romaine with cranberries, feta, parmesan, chicken and a sweet cranberry dressing.

Panino Sandwiches

Served 11 AM to 4 PM.

  • Chicken Caesar Panino$12.00

    Chicken, romaine, parmesan and Caesar dressing.

  • Avocado e Pollo Panino$13.25

    Avocado balsamic vinaigrette, mixed greens, tomatoes, chicken and mozzarella.

Margherita Pizzas

Fresh mozzarella, Sicilian olive oil, parmesan, sea salt, tomato sauce and fresh basil.

  • Pompeii Margherita$10.75
  • Veggie Pie$14.25

    Sun-dried tomatoes, goat cheese, mushrooms, Italian olives.

  • Viva la Formaggio$14.25

    Fresh mozzarella, goat cheese, parmesan, gorgonzola.

  • Roman$14.25

    Sausage, roasted red peppers, cracked red peppers.

  • Molto Piccante$14.75

    Salami, Italian olives, cracked red peppers, pepperoncini.

  • Florentine$14.75

    Prosciutto, artichoke, green olive.

Classic Pizzas

Fresh mozzarella, Sicilian olive oil, parmesan, sea salt, tomato sauce and oregano.

  • Pompeii Classic$10.75
  • Napoli$14.25

    Sausage, salami, red onions.

  • Sorrento$14.00

    Salami, sun-dried tomatoes, Italian olives.

  • Shroomi$13.75

    Salami, mushrooms, garlic.

  • Mediterranean$13.75

    Feta, chicken.

  • Cortina$14.25

    Arugula, prosciutto, goat cheese, cracked red peppers, garlic.

White Sauce Pizzas

Fresh mozzarella, Sicilian olive oil, parmesan, sea salt and crème fraîche.

  • Pistachio Rosemary$14.25

    Crème fraîche, ground pistachios, rosemary, onions.

  • Fresh Chard$14.50

    Crème fraîche, goat cheese, spinach, oregano, topped with a mixed green salad with prosciutto and balsamic dressing.

  • Napa$14.10

    Crème fraîche, chicken, Italian seasoning, garlic.

  • Bufalina$14.10

    Crème fraîche, buffalo chicken, cracked red pepper, basil, hot sauce.

  • Taste of Italy$14.50

    Crème fraîche, chicken, spinach, onions, garlic.

  • Bleu Moon$14.80

    Crème fraîche, prosciutto, chicken, gorgonzola.

Customer Favorites

Listed under this name on their menu.

  • Francesca's Glaze$15.25

    Olive oil base, cracked red pepper, double salami, crushed roma tomatoes, onions, mozzarella, parmesan, balsamic glaze.

  • Peanut Butter and Pickle$14.50

    Peanut butter base, prosciutto, Italian seasoning, feta, mozzarella, parmesan. Pickles go on after it comes out of the oven.

  • The Hot Honey$15.25

    Classic red sauce, cracked red pepper, pepperoni, chili pepper infused honey, mozzarella, parmesan.

Seasonal Pizzas

These rotate. Call to hear what is on.

  • Thai Chicken$18.50

    Classic red sauce, cracked red pepper, feta, chicken, mozzarella, cabbage slaw, onions, parmesan, Thai chili sauce.

  • Eddie Muenster$18.50

    Classic red sauce, cracked red pepper, garlic, mozzarella, sausage, muenster, onions, parmesan.

  • Pumpkin Spice$18.75

    Pumpkin butter, Italian seasoning, feta, mozzarella, prosciutto, parmesan.

  • Oktoberfest$18.75

    Dijon mustard base, sauerkraut, diced green apples, bratwurst, onions, parmesan.

Build your own

Pick a classic (oregano), margherita (basil) or white sauce (crème fraîche) base for $10.75, then add toppings. Gluten-free crust is $4.00 extra.

Meats

  • Sausage$2.00
  • Pepperoni$2.00
  • Prosciutto$2.75
  • Salami$2.50
  • Chicken$2.50

Cheese

  • Feta$1.95
  • Goat cheese$2.00
  • Gorgonzola$1.95
  • Mozzarella$2.00
  • Parmesan$1.00

Vegetables

  • Green olives$1.75
  • Roasted red peppers$1.75
  • Kalamata olives$1.50
  • Sun-dried tomatoes$1.75
  • Pepperoncini$2.00
  • Spinach$1.25
  • Artichokes$2.00
  • Arugula$2.00
  • Garlic$1.50
  • Mushrooms$1.75
  • Onions$1.75
  • Pistachios$2.25

Desserts

  • Cheesecake$8.00
  • Tiramisu$8.00
  • Lemon Berry Cake$8.00
  • Eclairs$7.00

Drinks

Pepsi products, Surly Furious IPA, Blue Moon, Coors Light, Peroni, a rotating Indeed Brewing tap, and a selection of red and white wines.

Call to order: (763) 633-1222