Pizza and salad menu, Elk River, MN
Prices are copied from the menu page on pompeiipizzeria.net as of October 13, 2026. The seasonal items rotate, so call (763) 633-1222 to confirm what is on.
Starters
- Artichoke Spinach Dip$10.00
- Bruschetta$10.25
- Italian Flat Bread$7.50
- Mozzarella Flat Bread$8.50
Salads
Small $10.00, large $11.75. Caprese is small $10.25, large $12.00. Add chicken to a Caesar for $2.50.
- Pompeii Salad
Mixed greens, pistachios, parmesan and prosciutto in a balsamic vinaigrette.
- Pear and Gorgonzola
Mixed greens, gorgonzola, parmesan, walnuts and pears in a maple honey vinaigrette.
- Chopped Italian
Mixed greens, assorted meats and cheeses, pepperoncini and tomatoes in a red wine vinaigrette.
- Greco
Romaine, Italian olives, feta and pepperoncini in a red wine vinaigrette.
- Caesar
Romaine and parmesan in a classic Caesar dressing.
- Tuscan
Mixed greens, pepperoni, prosciutto, tomatoes, Italian olives and mozzarella in an Italian dressing.
- Chicken Gorgonzola
Spinach, feta, tomatoes, artichoke hearts, chicken and gorgonzola in a gorgonzola dressing.
- Caprese
Fresh mozzarella, tomatoes, basil and olive oil.
Seasonal Salads
Small $10.00, large $11.75.
- Muenster
Spring mix with muenster, parmesan, chicken, onions and a southwest dressing.
- Cranberry
Romaine with cranberries, feta, parmesan, chicken and a sweet cranberry dressing.
Panino Sandwiches
Served 11 AM to 4 PM.
- Chicken Caesar Panino$12.00
Chicken, romaine, parmesan and Caesar dressing.
- Avocado e Pollo Panino$13.25
Avocado balsamic vinaigrette, mixed greens, tomatoes, chicken and mozzarella.
Margherita Pizzas
Fresh mozzarella, Sicilian olive oil, parmesan, sea salt, tomato sauce and fresh basil.
- Pompeii Margherita$10.75
- Veggie Pie$14.25
Sun-dried tomatoes, goat cheese, mushrooms, Italian olives.
- Viva la Formaggio$14.25
Fresh mozzarella, goat cheese, parmesan, gorgonzola.
- Roman$14.25
Sausage, roasted red peppers, cracked red peppers.
- Molto Piccante$14.75
Salami, Italian olives, cracked red peppers, pepperoncini.
- Florentine$14.75
Prosciutto, artichoke, green olive.
Classic Pizzas
Fresh mozzarella, Sicilian olive oil, parmesan, sea salt, tomato sauce and oregano.
- Pompeii Classic$10.75
- Napoli$14.25
Sausage, salami, red onions.
- Sorrento$14.00
Salami, sun-dried tomatoes, Italian olives.
- Shroomi$13.75
Salami, mushrooms, garlic.
- Mediterranean$13.75
Feta, chicken.
- Cortina$14.25
Arugula, prosciutto, goat cheese, cracked red peppers, garlic.
White Sauce Pizzas
Fresh mozzarella, Sicilian olive oil, parmesan, sea salt and crème fraîche.
- Pistachio Rosemary$14.25
Crème fraîche, ground pistachios, rosemary, onions.
- Fresh Chard$14.50
Crème fraîche, goat cheese, spinach, oregano, topped with a mixed green salad with prosciutto and balsamic dressing.
- Napa$14.10
Crème fraîche, chicken, Italian seasoning, garlic.
- Bufalina$14.10
Crème fraîche, buffalo chicken, cracked red pepper, basil, hot sauce.
- Taste of Italy$14.50
Crème fraîche, chicken, spinach, onions, garlic.
- Bleu Moon$14.80
Crème fraîche, prosciutto, chicken, gorgonzola.
Customer Favorites
Listed under this name on their menu.
- Francesca's Glaze$15.25
Olive oil base, cracked red pepper, double salami, crushed roma tomatoes, onions, mozzarella, parmesan, balsamic glaze.
- Peanut Butter and Pickle$14.50
Peanut butter base, prosciutto, Italian seasoning, feta, mozzarella, parmesan. Pickles go on after it comes out of the oven.
- The Hot Honey$15.25
Classic red sauce, cracked red pepper, pepperoni, chili pepper infused honey, mozzarella, parmesan.
Seasonal Pizzas
These rotate. Call to hear what is on.
- Thai Chicken$18.50
Classic red sauce, cracked red pepper, feta, chicken, mozzarella, cabbage slaw, onions, parmesan, Thai chili sauce.
- Eddie Muenster$18.50
Classic red sauce, cracked red pepper, garlic, mozzarella, sausage, muenster, onions, parmesan.
- Pumpkin Spice$18.75
Pumpkin butter, Italian seasoning, feta, mozzarella, prosciutto, parmesan.
- Oktoberfest$18.75
Dijon mustard base, sauerkraut, diced green apples, bratwurst, onions, parmesan.
Build your own
Pick a classic (oregano), margherita (basil) or white sauce (crème fraîche) base for $10.75, then add toppings. Gluten-free crust is $4.00 extra.
Meats
- Sausage$2.00
- Pepperoni$2.00
- Prosciutto$2.75
- Salami$2.50
- Chicken$2.50
Cheese
- Feta$1.95
- Goat cheese$2.00
- Gorgonzola$1.95
- Mozzarella$2.00
- Parmesan$1.00
Vegetables
- Green olives$1.75
- Roasted red peppers$1.75
- Kalamata olives$1.50
- Sun-dried tomatoes$1.75
- Pepperoncini$2.00
- Spinach$1.25
- Artichokes$2.00
- Arugula$2.00
- Garlic$1.50
- Mushrooms$1.75
- Onions$1.75
- Pistachios$2.25
Desserts
- Cheesecake$8.00
- Tiramisu$8.00
- Lemon Berry Cake$8.00
- Eclairs$7.00
Drinks
Pepsi products, Surly Furious IPA, Blue Moon, Coors Light, Peroni, a rotating Indeed Brewing tap, and a selection of red and white wines.
